STAFF

HEADMASTER

Mr. T. D. Robinson, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.Ed., P.Q.H. (N.I.)

VICE PRINCIPALS

Mr. D. T. A. Bell, B.A. (Hons.), M.Ed., P.G.C.E.

Dr. N. D. McKee, B.Sc. (Hons.), CBiol, MSB, P.G.C.E., P.Q.H. (N.I.)

SENIOR LEADERS

Mr. A. J. Reavie, B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Sc., P.G.C.E., P.Q.H. (N.I.), Bus. Studies & Digital Technology (HOD)

Mr. A. W. Hamill, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.Q.H. (N.I.), Geography (HOD) & Critical Thinking

Mr. D. Irvine, B.Ed., (Hons.), M.Ed., P.G.C.C.E.G., P.Q.H. (N.I.), Religious Studies (HOD)

Mr. G. A. Caldwell, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., Business Studies, & Careers (HOD)

Mrs. H. McDowell, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., English (HOD) & Journalism

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs. J. A. Delport, B.Sc., Dip.Ed., Mathematics (HOD)

Mr. B. D. Faith, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Mathematics

Miss T. J. Carberry, B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Ed., P.G.C.E., Biology (HOD) & L.L.W.

Mrs. S. J. Jenks, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physics (HOD), Chemistry & L.L.W.

Mr. F. P. S. Lappin, M.S.Sc., Adv. Dip.Ed., History (HOD) & L.L.W.

Mrs. A. Buttery, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., French, Spanish & L.L.W.

Mrs. J. Barbour, B.Ed. (Hons.), Art & Design & L.L.W.

Mr. W. S. Buttery, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., German, French (HOD) & L.L.W.

Mr. J. Finlay, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Chemistry (HOD)

Mrs. K. D. Ward, B.A. (Hons.), M.Sc., P.G.C.E., Digital Technology & Computing

Mrs. J. Abraham, B.Mus. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., A.L.C.M., Music & Religious Studies

Mr. D. Patterson, B.Eng. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Technology and Design, Physics, L.L.W.

Mrs. R. Briggs, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Mathematics & Biology

Mrs. L. Rowlinson, M.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physics, Religious Studies & L.L.W.

Mr. N. Ross, B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Sc., P.G.C.E., Geography, Travel & Tourism & L.L.W.

Mrs. S. Duke, M.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., English

Mrs. C. McTernaghan, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Nutrition & Food Science

Miss A. Brackenridge, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., French, English & Travel & Tourism

Ms. M. Wan, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Mathematics & Biology

Mr. K. McCallan, M.B.E., B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physical Education (HOD) & Religious Studies

Mrs V. Beattie, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physical Education & Religious Studies

Mrs. E. Hughes, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Health & Social Care and English

Ms. E. Livingstone, M.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., English

Mr. C. Scullion, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Digital Technology and Computing


Office Staff: Mrs. J. Gough Miss L. Percival Mrs. M. Cairns

Technicians: Mrs. E. R. Turkington, M.B.E. Mrs. M. Hand Mr. J. Gemmell

Classroom Assistants: Mrs. G. McMaster Mrs. L. Gough Mrs. A. Calvert

Music Tutors : Ms. S. Comac Mr. A. Monteith Mr. D. Rooney

Language Assistants: Mademoiselle Noémie Frangière Fräulein There sia Obereder Señorita Maria-José Rosa Galan

Canteen Supervisor: Mrs. S. Banks

Building Supervisor: Mr. H. King Mr. T. O’Donnell