STAFF

HEADMASTER

Mr. T. D. Robinson, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.Ed., P.Q.H. (N.I.)

 

VICE PRINCIPALS

Dr. N. D. McKee, B.Sc. (Hons.), CBiol, MSB, P.G.C.E., P.Q.H. (N.I.)

Mr. A. J. Reavie, B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Sc., P.G.C.E., P.Q.H. (N.I.)

 

SENIOR LEADERS

Mr. A. W. Hamill, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.Q.H. (N.I.), Geography (HOD) & Critical Thinking

Mr. D. Irvine, B.Ed., (Hons.), M.Ed., P.G.C.C.E.G., P.Q.H. (N.I.), Religious Studies (HOD)

Mr. K. McCallan, M.B.E., B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physical Education (HOD) & Religious Studies

Mr. G. A. Caldwell, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., Bus. Studies & Digital Technology (HOD)

Mrs. C. McTernaghan, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Nutrition & Food Science

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs. J. A. Delport, B.Sc., Dip.Ed., Mathematics

Mr. B. D. Faith, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Mathematics (HOD)

Miss T. J. Carberry, B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Ed., P.G.C.E., Biology (HOD) & L.L.W.

Mrs. S. J. Jenks, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physics (HOD), Chemistry & L.L.W.

Mr. F. P. S. Lappin, M.S.Sc., Adv. Dip.Ed., History (HOD) & L.L.W.

Mrs. A. Buttery, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., French, Spanish & L.L.W.

Mrs. J. Barbour, B.Ed. (Hons.), Art & Design & L.L.W.

Mr. W. S. Buttery, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., German, French (HOD) & L.L.W.

Mr. J. Finlay, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Chemistry (HOD)

Mrs. K. D. Ward, B.A. (Hons.), M.Sc., P.G.C.E., Digital Technology & Computing

Mrs. J. Abraham, B.Mus. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., A.L.C.M., Music & Religious Studies

Mr. D. Patterson, B.Eng. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Technology and Design, Physics, L.L.W.

Mr. R. Uprichard, B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Sc., P.G.C.E., Geography, Government & Politics, L.L.W. & Careers

Mrs. R. Briggs, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Mathematics & Biology

Mrs. L. Rowlinson, M.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physics, Religious Studies, L.L.W & Careers

Mr. N. Ross, B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Sc., P.G.C.E., Geography, Tourism & L.L.W.

Mrs. S. Duke, M.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., English (HOD)

Miss A. Brackenridge, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., French, English & Tourism

Ms. M. Wan, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Mathematics & Biology

Mrs V. Beattie, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Physical Education & Religious Studies

Mrs. E. Hughes, B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Health & Social Care and English

Ms. E. Livingstone, M.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., English

Mr T Gibson, BENg (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Digital Technology & Computing


Office Staff: Mrs. J. Gough, Miss L. Percival, Mrs. M. Cairns

Technicians: Mrs. M. Hand, Mr. J. Gemmell

Classroom Assistants: Mrs. G. McMaster, Mrs. L. Gough

Music Tutors : Ms. S. Comac, Mr. A. Monteith, Mr. D. Rooney

Language Assistants: Celia Belair, Carolina Cruz

Canteen Supervisor: Mrs. R. Dickson

Building Supervisor: Mr. H. King